Week 44 Pool Result, Fixture for Sat May 8 2021: Pool Result, Fixtures 2021

Week 44 Pool Result 2021, Week 44 Pool Fixture 2021, Week 44 Pool Result for Sat 8 May 2021, Week 44 Pool Fixture for Sat 8 May 2021, pool fixtures week 44 2021, pool Result for week 44 2021

Welcome to this week football pool action, we keep you updated with the latest pool result and fixtures for the 2020/2021 season.

 

Football Pools Results and Fixtures are published promptly after release by the pools association. We publish coupon pools fixtures for the UK and Aussie seasons respectively.

RELATED: Week 43r Pool Result and Fixture for Sat May 1 2021: Pool Result/Fixtures 2020/2021

 

 

Pools Coupon Results

Results

1 Arsenal

-:-

West Brom

Sunday

2 Aston V.

-:-

Man Utd

Sunday

3 Leeds

3-:-1

Tottenham

Home

4 Liverpool

-:-

Southampton

LKO

5 Man City

-:-

Chelsea

LKO

6 Sheff Utd.

-:-

Crystal P.

Saturday

7 West Ham

-:-

Everton

Sunday

8 Wolves

-:-

Brighton

Sunday

9 Barnsley

2-:-2

Norwich

ScoreDraw

10 Blackburn

5-:-2

Birmingham

Home

11 Bournemouth

0-:-2

Stoke

Away

12 Bristol C.

1-:-3

Brentford

Away

13 Cardiff

1-:-1

Rotherham

ScoreDraw

14 Coventry

6-:-1

Millwall

Home

15 Derby

3-:-3

Sheff Wed.

ScoreDraw

16 Middlesbro

0-:-3

Wycombe

Away

17 Nott’m For.

1-:-2

Preston

Away

18 Q.P.R.

3-:-1

Luton

Home

19 Reading

2-:-2

Huddersfield

ScoreDraw

20 Watford

2-:-0

Swansea

Home

21 Blackpool

-:-

Bristol R.

Sunday

22 Charlton

-:-

Hull

Sunday

23 Crewe

-:-

Shrewsbury

Sunday

24 Doncaster

-:-

Peterboro

Sunday

25 Gillingham

-:-

Plymouth

Sunday

26 Ipswich

-:-

Fleetwood

Sunday

27 Lincoln

-:-

Wimbledon

Sunday

28 Milton K.D.

-:-

Rochdale

Sunday

29 Oxford

-:-

Burton A.

Sunday

30 Portsmouth

-:-

Accrington

Sunday

31 Sunderland

-:-

Northampton

Sunday

32 Wigan

-:-

Swindon

Sunday

33 Cambridge U.

-:-

Grimsby

Saturday

34 Carlisle

-:-

Walsall

Saturday

35 Cheltenham

-:-

Harrogate

Saturday

36 Crawley

-:-

Bolton

Saturday

37 Exeter

-:-

Barrow

Saturday

38 Morecambe

-:-

Bradford C.

Saturday

39 Oldham

-:-

Forest G.

Saturday

40 Port Vale

-:-

Mansfield

Saturday

41 Salford C.

-:-

Leyton O.

Saturday

42 Scunthorpe

-:-

Stevenage

Saturday

43 Southend

-:-

Newport Co.

Saturday

44 Tranmere

-:-

Colchester

Saturday

45 Dundee Utd.

-:-

Hibernian

Saturday

46 St Mirren

-:-

St J’Stone

Sunday

47 Altrincham

-:-

Eastleigh

Saturday

48 Barnet

-:-

Notts Co.

Saturday

49 Halifax

-:-

Boreham W.

Saturday

 

 

Please note the following indications;

  • N.SD – No Score Draw
  • SD – Score Draw
  • Home – Home Win
  • Away – Away Win
  • EKO – Early Kick-off 
  • LKO – Late Kick-off 
  • PP – Panel