Week 47 Pool Result, Fixture for Sat May 29 2021; AUSSIE Pool Result, Fixtures

Week 47 Pool Result 2021, Week 47 Pool Fixture 2021, Week 47 Pool Result for Sat 29 May 2021, Week 47 Pool Fixture for Sat 29 May 2021, pool fixtures week 47 2021, pool Result for week 47 2021

Welcome to this week football pool action, we keep you updated with the latest pool result and fixtures for the 2020/2021 season.

 

Football Pools Results and Fixtures are published promptly after release by the pools association. We publish coupon pools fixtures for the UK and Aussie seasons respectively.

RELATED: Week 46 Pool Result and Fixture for Sat May 22 2021: Pool Result/Fixtures 2020/2021

 

 

 

Pools Coupon Results

Results

1 Leichhardt

-:-

Sydney Oly.

Sunday

2 Blacktown C.

2-:-2

Manly Utd.

ScoreDraw

3 Mt Druitt

3-:-0

Wollongong

Home

4 Northbridge

2-:-2

Sydney FC

ScoreDraw

5 Rockdale C.

0-:-2

Marconi S.

Away

6 Sydney Utd.

0-:-0

Sutherland S.

N.S.Draw

7 Bonnyrigg W.

3-:-2

SD Raiders

Home

8 Central C.

-:-

Mounties W.

Sunday

9 H. Brumbies

1-:-4

Hakoah S.

Away

10 Spirit FC

1-:-2

Northern T.

Away

11 St George C.

3-:-2

Blacktown S.

Home

12 W. Sydney

0-:-1

St George FC

Away

13 Brisbane R.

-:-

Olympic FC

Sunday

14 Brisbane S.

-:-

Eastern S.

Sunday

15 Gold Coast K.

1-:-4

Peninsula P.

Away

16 Lions FC

-:-

Sunshine CW

Sunday

17 Logan L.

3-:-1

Gold Coast U.

Home

18 Magpies C.

3-:-2

Redlands U.

Home

19 Brisbane C.

6-:-2

Sunshine C.

Home

20 Souths Utd.

-:-

Wolves FC

Sunday

21 SWQ Thunder

0-:-2

Mitchelton

Away

22 Altona M.

P-:-P

Hume City

Away

23 S. Melbourne

P-:-P

Heidelberg U.

ScoreDraw

24 Brunswick C.

P-:-P

Langwarrin

Home

25 Goulburn V.

P-:-P

Werribee C.

Home

26 Moreland C.

P-:-P

Bulleen L.

ScoreDraw

27 N. Geelong

P-:-P

Manningham

ScoreDraw

28 Balcatta

1-:-0

Rockingham C.

Home

29 Bayswater C.

2-:-2

Gwelup C.

ScoreDraw

30 Cockburn C.

1-:-1

Inglewood U.

ScoreDraw

31 F. Athena

3-:-1

Armadale

Home

32 Perth Glory

1-:-0

Sorrento

Home

33 Perth SC

1-:-0

E. Joondalup

Home

34 Adelaide O.

1-:-1

Adelaide C.

ScoreDraw

35 Cumberland U.

1-:-0

Croydon K.

Home

36 MetroStars

1-:-0

Adelaide B.

Home

37 S. Adelaide

2-:-1

Raiders

Home

38 Adelaide C.

0-:-1

Playford C.

Away

39 Adelaide V.

0-:-1

Adelaide H.

Away

40 Eastern Utd.

0-:-3

Modbury

Away

41 Adamstown

1-:-3

L. Maquarie

Away

42 Broadmeadow M.

-:-

Edgeworth E.

Sunday

43 Lambton J.

2-:-1

Maitland

Home

44 Valentine FC

0-:-1

Newcastle O.

Away

45 Weston W.

2-:-2

Charlestown

ScoreDraw

46 Belconnen U.

1-:-1

Tuggernong U.

ScoreDraw

47 Canberra C.

2-:-1

Tigers FC

Home

48 Canberra O.

1-:-2

Monaro P.

Away

49 Gungahlin U.

1-:-2

W. Canberra

Away

 

 

Please note the following indications;

  • N.SD – No Score Draw
  • SD – Score Draw
  • Home – Home Win
  • Away – Away Win
  • EKO – Early Kick-off 
  • LKO – Late Kick-off 
  • PP – Panel